Ayr: St Columba Church

Intimations

16.02.20

SUNDAY 23 FEBRUARY 2020 SERVICES CONDUCTED by THE MINISTER REVD. DR. SCOTT MCKENNA 9.30 am Family Worship Duty Team: 10 Sound: John Crone 10.00am St Columba Kids 11.15 am Morning Worship Sound: Keith Fullerton 6.30pm Evening Worship Duty Team 10…

9 February 2020

SUNDAY 16 FEBRUARY 2020 SERVICES CONDUCTED by THE MINISTER REVD. DR. SCOTT MCKENNA 9.30 am Family Worship Duty Team: 9 Sound: Duncan McCallum 10.00am St Columba Kids 11.15 am Morning Worship Sound: Jim Brown SOUND TODAY: 9.30am Alan Hawthorn and…

2 February 2020

SUNDAY 9 FEBRUARY 2020 SERVICES CONDUCTED by THE MINISTER REVD. DR. SCOTT MCKENNA 9.30 am Family Worship Duty Team: 8 Sound: Alan Hawthorn 10.00am St Columba Kids 11.15 am Morning Worship Sound: Alastair Swan SOUND TODAY: 9.30am John Ferguson and…

26 January 2020

SUNDAY 26 JANUARY 2020 HOLY COMMUNION Unfermented wine is available in the centre rows of each tray. Retiring offering at all Services will be used for the Pulpit supply and to support of our friends in the Congregation at Lochside…

12 January 2020

AT THE DOORS TO WELCOME YOU TODAY: Team 2: Helen Greig , Jack McConnachie, Tony Greig, Michael Warren, Fiona Taylor, Alan McKinlay, Ginnie Mackenzie, Jo Bruce, Duncan McCallum and John Eaglesham SOUND TODAY: 9.30am Duncan McCallum and 11.15am David Campbell…

5 JANUARY 2020

AT THE DOORS TO WELCOME YOU TODAY: Team 1: Hazel Steele, Graham Hamilton, Helen Hunter, Robin White, Michael Allan, Lesley Hunter, Carol Morrison, Bob Cowan, Graeme Savage and Brian Morrison SOUND TODAY: Keith Fullerton SUNDAY 12 JANUARY SERVICES CONDUCTED BY…

29 December 2019

AT THE DOORS TO WELCOME YOU TODAY: Team 12: Robin Doncaster, Elaine Kerr, Kerrie Lee, Walter Muir, Lindsay Miller, Miss Hope Cousins, Gavin Gemmell, Ann Gray, George McMillan and George Rae Sunday 29 DECEMBER SERVICES CONDUCTED BY THE MINISTER REVD.…

22 December 2019

AT THE DOORS TO WELCOME YOU TODAY: Team 11: Sandy Allan, Annette Cuthbert, Andrew Muirhead, Rita Mackenzie, Kirsty Muirhead, Janice Paterson, Stuart McKinlay, Linda Hunter, George Pilley, Janette Leishman and John Ferguson SOUND TEAM TODAY: 9.30am – John Ferguson 11.15am…

15 December 2019

AT THE DOORS TO WELCOME YOU TODAY: Team 10: Alastair Swan, George Templeton, Iain Campbell, Anne Swan, George Park, Lorna Hilderley, Norman Wallace, Fiona Hosie, Millar Muir, Alan McHarg and Alan Hawthorn. SOUND TEAM TODAY: 9.30am – Alastair Swan 11.15am…